Meeting summaries are distributed to members after each meeting, this is to ensure that all of our members do not miss out of the knowledge shared during our presentations.
The meeting summaries cover the main points of our speakers topics and include links, attendance list and information regarding the next meeting. You can view an example of our meeting summary here.

Our past speakers are listed below.

2016

February – Simon Jones (JBA Engineering) & Roy Pearson (Carillion)
April – Jack Hanwell (Advanced Manufacturing Forum) & Nils O’Donaghue (Chadwick Lawrence)
June – Joel Clarke (MFP) & Gary Williams (MRS Training & Services)

2015

December – Ronnie Reason (ENGIE Fabricom) & Paul Kitchener (Peak Image Studios)
October – Wayne Baxter (Haden Freeman) & Iain Evans (NCRQ)
August – 3M Newton Aycliffe Factory, hosted by Craig Wood & Martyn Harvey SITE VISIT
June – Richie Andrew, Roz Elms & Kanika McCabe – Health Leadership
April – Ross Coulman (IAMTech) & Christian McCale (Innov8)
February – Eugene Larkin (Posturite) & Linda Donachie (HSE)

2013

December – Michael Leonard (MC2) & Andrew Swan (Short Richardson & Forth LLP)
October – Bob Campbell (Life Aid Training)
August – Caterpillar Peterlee Ltd, hosted by Derek Quarmby SITE VISIT
June – Andrew Mulligan (HSE)
April – Tony Davies (Draeger) & Roy Smith (DSC Ltd)
February – Gemma Copper (Innov8 Disposal) & Stewart McNaughton (Reactec)

2011

December – Bob Hartley (Sembcorp) & Andrea Robbins (HM Inspector)
October – Dave Swalwell (Deborah Services) & Vicky Smith (Macnaughton McGregor)
August – TATA Steel R&D Facility, hosted by Alan Scholes SITE VISIT
June – Terry Connor (Cleveland Fire Brigade)
April – David Clark (North Yorkshire County Council) & Simon Calvert (Fleet Manager Pro)
February – Patrick Morton (Lucion Environmental)

2014

December – NISSAN Sunderland, hosted by Graham Stamp SITE VISIT
October – John Christal (ORIGMA Global Services Ltd)
August – NISSAN Sunderland POSTPONED to December.
June – Shakeel Abdul (DATS) & Martin Brooke (Bratts Ladders)
April – Amy Lyons (Seaward)
February – Dr Andrew Wells (One Point Three Ltd)

2012

December – David Dale (May Gurney) & Dr Tim Marsh (Ryder Marsh Safety)
October – Robert Bokros (LOBO Systems Ltd) & Steve Taylor (OEL April)
August – SITA Recycling Plant, hosted by Phil Stevens SITE VISIT
June – Henry Simonds (Planet Positive)
April – Richie Andrews (South Tees NHS)
February Slyvia Callaghan (Fabricom)

If you are not a member and are interested in attending one of our meetings as a guest please contact us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *